Privacy Policy

EVH Technologies Private Limited (Evenzhub, Evenzhub.com) is concerned about the privacy of its users (hereinafter referred to as "You" "Your" "Yourself") accessing its websites www.evenzhub.com ("Website" or “Platform”) and has provided this Privacy Policy ("Policy") to familiarise you with the manner in which Evenzhub collects, uses and discloses Your information collected through the Website.

By using the website, you agree to the terms and conditions of this policy. If you do not agree with the terms and conditions of this policy, please do not proceed further to use this website.

As you use our services, we want you to be clear and informed on how we’re collecting information from our customers and service providers and using it. Our Policy explains what information we collect, why we collect it and how we use it. We reserve the right to revise or make changes to these Privacy Policies of EVH Technologies (Evenzhub.com) by updating this information time to time. Revised policies take effect as soon as they are published.

Collection and Use of Personally Identifiable Information and Other Information: In order to help themselves, our users efficiently access the information provided on our platform, we collect certain information from you. You may be required to register your name, address, e-mail id, Facebook account, google account, phone number and other similar information. This information is collected in order to customise the content you see, to be able to adhere to your specific requests and to contact you about our services. Of course, you can browse the website without having to input personal information. You have the option of not providing any details. But we may automatically track certain information that is pulled up by category selections, omissions, etc. on our website. We use this information to be as user-friendly as possible, catering to personalised needs and requirements. This may include date and time of visiting the website, your IP address, browser type, etc. We use software mechanisms such as cookies to help us analyse further information. Cookies are small files that allow the user’s computer to store the user’s information. They can be both permanent and temporary. The cookies do not contain any Personally Identifiable Information. Cookies are also used to allow easier access to your account, such as automatic log-in and not having to enter a password each and every time you use the website. You are always allowed to decline cookies, though it may bar certain features on the site as well as require you to re-enter password more often. You may encounter cookies or other similar files on the website that belong to third parties. We do not control these and are not responsible for the same. If you contact us personally, or a third party sends us information about your activities on the website, we may collect this information and are not entitled to notify you. We also use personal information to market to you, with the option of opting out of this. Personal information is also used for purposes such as troubleshooting, safer service, understanding consumer interest, informing you about offers, services and products pertaining to your needs, detecting and avoiding error, fraud or criminal activity. We may share personal information with other affiliates to further provide related services. Those entities may or may not market to you. We may disclose personal information if required by law or other legal processes. We will share personal information with associates or businesses linked to us, pertaining to your requirements.

Links to Other/ Third Party Websites:

Evenzhub.com has links with other online entities and their websites. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of these third-party websites. Users should click on these external links at their own risk. We encourage you to review their Privacy Policy and Terms of Use, if required. remaining clauses of the User Agreement. This Agreement sets forth the entire understanding and agreement between You and Platform with respect to the subject matter hereof.

In Platform's sole discretion, Platform may transfer its rights and obligations under this Agreement, assign this Agreement or novate this Agreement without your prior express consent. However, Platform on reasonable efforts basis and if practicable may provide You with an advance intimation of any such acts.

Consent:

By accessing Evenzhub.com or providing information on our portal, you are in automatic agreement with this Privacy Policy.

Security and breach:

EVH Technologies (Evenzhub.com) strives to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of your personal information and to protect Your Personal Information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction. For this purpose, EVH Technologies (Evenzhub.com) adopts internal reviews of the data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where EVH Technologies (Evenzhub.com) stores Your personal data. EVH Technologies (Evenzhub.com) is not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive Your Personal Information. The Website also linked to many other sites and we are not/shall be not responsible for their privacy policies or practices as it is beyond our control.

Selling:

You must be legally able to sell the items or your services you list for sale on our website/portal. You must ensure that the listed items do not infringe upon the intellectual property, trade secret or other proprietary rights or rights of publicity or privacy rights of third parties. Listings may only include text descriptions, graphics and pictures that describe your item for sale. All listed items must be listed in an appropriate category on the Website.

Limitation of Liability:

In no event shall Platform or its affiliates and service providers be liable for any indirect, incidental, special, incidental, consequential, punitive or exemplary damages, including but not limited to, damages for loss of profits, goodwill, use, data or other intangible losses arising out of or in connection with the Website, its services or this agreement (however arising, including negligence or under torts or under public policy).

In addition to any limitation of liability and various disclaimers provided elsewhere in this User Agreement, Platform's entire liability and Your sole and exclusive remedy in any circumstance is limited to the following:

Indemnity:

You shall fully indemnify, keep indemnified, defend and hold harmless Platform and Platform's shareholders, subsidiaries, affiliates, third-parties and their respective shareholders, officers, directors, agents, and employees, from any claim or demand, or actions including reasonable attorneys' fees, made by any third party or penalty imposed due to or arising out of your breach of the User Agreement or any rules and policies contained herein, or your violation of any law, rules or regulations or the rights of a third party.

You hereby grant us a non-exclusive, worldwide, perpetual, irrevocable, royalty-free, sub-licensable (through multiple tiers) right to exercise the copyright, publicity, and database

General

None of the provisions of the User Agreement shall be deemed to constitute a partnership or agency between You and Platform and You shall have no authority to bind Platform in any manner whatsoever nor shall Platform have any authority to bind you in any manner whatsoever. All the services provided by the Platform shall be as independent contractor and on principal to principal basis. If any clause of the User Agreement shall be deemed invalid, void or for any reason unenforceable, such clause shall be deemed severable and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of the remaining clauses of the User Agreement. This Agreement sets forth the entire understanding and agreement between You and Platform with respect to the subject matter hereof.

In Platform's sole discretion, Platform may transfer its rights and obligations under this Agreement, assign this Agreement or novate this Agreement without your prior express consent. However, Platform on reasonable efforts basis and if practicable may provide You with an advance intimation of any such acts.

Contact Us

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the Grievance Officer for the purpose of your personal sensitive information as governed by the Platform Privacy Policy is would be the head of Administration department. You can contact or write us for any such queries or complaints at – connect@evenzhub.com or connect@evhtechnologies.com

Governing Law

This User Agreement and all the rules and policies contained herein and any of Your usage of Website and Your dealings with Platform shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of India.

Arbitration

If any dispute arises between You and Platform during Your use of the Website or Your dealing with the Platform in relation to any activity on the Website, in connection with the validity, interpretation, implementation or alleged breach of any provision of the User Agreement and all the rules and policies contained herein, the dispute shall be referred to a sole arbitrator who shall be an independent and neutral third party identified by Platform. The Arbitration & Conciliation Act, 1996, shall govern the arbitration proceedings. The arbitration proceedings shall be in the English language. The place of arbitration shall be Delhi. Your obligations to pay the Payment Fees shall not be suspended during the arbitration proceedings.